Uncategorized

Sunday Chirpfest


If you are not on Twitter following @BizNasty2point0 (Paul Bissonette) and @Roy9ner (Derek Roy), you missed the great Chirpfest on Sunday, 7 August. Just for you, here it is chronologically:

Roy9ner: Heard @BizNasty2point0 is easier to undress then a drunk sorority girl

BizNasty2point0: Haha @Roy9ner. Do those chirps come in men’s?

BizNasty2point0: And what would you know about undressing @Roy9ner? You couldn’t get it wet in amsterdam with a fist full of 50s.

Roy9ner: “Sorry bro I don’t carry 50s just #hundo’s must be a 4th line thing”

BizNasty2point0: Lol @Roy9ner. Good thing you carrying a thick wallet bud. Was wondering how you could see over the steering wheel!

Roy9ner: “@Yotesgurl: @Roy9ner Kid, tell Bizz that you’re not short, you just look that way from the pressbox.” Thankx for the comeback bro haha

Roy9ner: Just wanna thank @BizNasty2point0 for the 1 on 1 #chirpfest today never battled a girl but hey there’s a 1st time for everything

BizNasty2point0: Hey @Roy9ner, I’m no girl but I’m better looking than that thing you took home in Vegas the other night #Grenade

BizNasty2point0: @Roy9ner you took the term “a 2 on the road is a 10 at home” to a new level. She had a face for radio. #Checkmate

Roy9ner: @BizNasty2point0 Haha I can’t wait to #sauce1 right in your jibs next year that’ll slow your mouth down a little

BizNasty2point0: Haha @Roy9ner your gonna need to do a lot of wrist curls to reach the press box from ice level. But I don’t doubt your skills.

Roy9ner: @BizNasty2point0 nobody gonna come see u workout (what) u gonna do get in and out of your seat to grab some popcorn

BizNasty2point0: Well folks I’m done 4 te night. It was a good sunday and hope you guys enjoyed me and @Roy9ner #Chirpfest. How long till the season starts?

Roy9ner: Hope you guys picked up some ne chirps that @BizNasty2point0 were throwing down today. Thank for all the new material as well Gnight

Until next time, boys…

Advertisements

Discussion

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Twitter Updates

  • ...This suggests that the LAK will defeat CHI in Game 6 to play the NYR for the Stanley Cup 3 years ago
  • Since 2005/6, when a Round 3 team wins Game 5, they lose Game 6 66.7% of the time; also, Western series are determined by Game 5.889... 3 years ago
  • ...So those stats point to the NYR claiming victory tonight and playing the winner from the Western Conference in the Finals 3 years ago
  • Since 2005/6, when a Round 3 team wins Game 5, they lose Game 6 60% of the time; also, Eastern series are determined by Game 5.778... 3 years ago
  • 4. Top 4 in each DIV play 2 rounds seeded within the DIV, 1 round versus other DIV champ and then the Finals between the Conference champs. 3 years ago

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 27 other followers

%d bloggers like this: